Privacy Policy

Register description Personal Data Act (523/1999), 10 § 

 

1. Name of register

Customer register of Vipukirves Heikki LLC

 

2. Holder of the register

Name: Vipukirves Heikki Oy/LLC
Web page: www.leveraxe.com
Address: Kaislatie 2, 21200 Raisio, Finland
Tel: +358 50 432 3250
Email: info@leveraxe.com

 

2.1. Person corresponding the register matters

Name: Krista Uusitalo
Address: Kaislatie 2, 21200 Raisio, Finland
Tel: +358 50 432 3250
Email: info@leveraxe.com

 

3. Purpose of processing personal data/ Purpose of the register use

Personal data is used for developing the orders, billing, ledgering as well as analysing and controlling the customer relationship. Address information can also be used for direct marketing purposes of Vipukirves Heikki LLC.

 

4. Register's data content

The following data is stored in the register:

  • Data that is necessary for delivering the orders, such as sex, name, address and ordered products of customer.
  • Data that is necessary for confirmation of order and customer relation, such as an e-mail address and a phone number.
  • Data being related to developing, billing and collection activities.
  • We are using Google analytics in our web shop and web page

 

5. Register's sources of information

Personal data is collected within the customer's order. Personal data may also be collected and updated from the population register or other similar registers.

 

6. Disclosure and transfer of personal data outside the European Union or European Economic Area

Without a customer's permission, personal data is not disclosed to third parties, neither outside the European Union or European Economic Area. Data can exceptionally be disclosed according the legislation in the following cases: data associating with the collection of receivables for the collection agency and betrayals, irregularities or other criminal cases are reported to authority.

 

7. The principles of protecting the register

1) Manual material: order information and handling hardware of information system situate in service provider's closed estate.

2) Information handled with EDP: only those persons who are in servant of register holders needing information in their commission, have the access right. They have usernames and passwords in use for online service where customer services are situated. A record is monthly taken also for register holder from delivered orders. Because of the possible risk of malfunction, data is ensured by copying it as a rule. The system is protected with firewall against exterior contacts.

Professional confidentiality ordains the employees dealing with the customer information. Data is reported or delivered for a third party only due to obligation to disclose that is based on the law, for example, because of the customer's request or judicial request by authority.

 

8. The right to inspect data

Our customer has a right to check what data relating to him/her is stored in the register. Request of examination is sent in writing to the register holder (Vipukirves Heikki LLC). Operator of request of examination must verify his identity when requested.